,
Message sent from:

Staff List 2016-17

Senior Leadership

Mrs Karen Patel - Headteacher

Mr David Morris - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader
Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs Tracey Welford - Senior Leader Key Stage One, Subject Leader for English, Teaching Assistant Link

Mrs Louise Davison - Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, Subject Leader for Music and Performing Arts, Student Link

Mr Roger Osborne - Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two, Subject Leader for Mathematics

Nursery

Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader
Foundation Stage Leader, Nursery Teacher

Nursery Nurses:
Mrs Wendy Betts
Mrs Victoria Blyth
Mrs Sara Findley
Mrs Ann Lupton
 
Mrs Nicola Sykes - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs Amy Hardcastle - Class Teacher (Sharks)
Subject Leader for RE and PSHCE

Mrs Claire Westmoreland- Class Teacher (Dolphins)

Mrs Katie Jewison - Class Teacher (Dolphins)
Subject Leader for French
 
Mrs Judith Quigley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Robin Young  - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Susan Raynor - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

 Miss Zoe Atkinson - Class Teacher (1A)

      Mrs Rebecca Rossitier - Class Teacher (1T) 
Miss Vicky Newhouse - Class Teacher (1T)
Subject Leaders for PE
 
Mrs Julie Pears - Teaching Assistant
Miss Olivia Henley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sunania Singh - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Tracey Welford - Class Teacher (2W)
Senior Leader Key Stage One, Subject Leader for English, Teaching Assistant Link

Mrs Alex Osborne - Class Teacher (2O)
-Subject Leader for History

Mrs Jill Dobson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Lowton - Teaching Assistant

Office Team


Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Lally - Senior Office Administrator
Miss Pippa Ashworth - Office Administrator

Cleaning Team

Mr Lloyd Stoney - School Superintendent
Mrs Brenda Wright - School Cleaner
Mrs Avril Allen - School Cleaner
Mrs Maurine Bedford - School Cleaner
Mrs Andrea Bramham - School Cleaner
Mrs Joanne Crossland - School Cleaner  
Mrs Julie Goring - School Cleaner
Mrs Jackie Towning – School Cleaner
 

Key Holders

Mr Paul Mann - Key Holder    
Mr Craig Hardisty - Key Holder   

Year 3

Mrs Amy Barone - Class Teacher (3B)
Subject Leader for Computing
 
Mrs Emma Davis - Class Teacher (3D)
 Subject Leader for Science
(Maternity cover is Miss Zoe Lavendar)
 
Mrs Amanda Balme - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Waterland - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Louise Davison - Class Teacher (4D)
Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, Subject Leader for Music and Performing Arts, Student Link    

Mr Andrew Ryde - Class Teacher (4R)
Subject Leader for Design Technology
 
   Miss Michelle Conder - Teaching Assistant
Miss Salli Dobson - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 5

Miss Naomi Gough - Class Teacher (5G)
Subject Leader for Library

Mrs Angela Llewellyn - Class Teacher (5L)
Subject Leader for RE/PSHCE    

Mr Roger Orsborne - Class Teacher Friday (5L)

Miss Michelle Pickard - Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Beaumont - Teaching Assistant (Maternity leave)
Mrs Liz Mann - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katrina Leeman - Teaching Assistant
Mr Callum Ousby - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 6

Mrs Amy Chester - Class Teacher (6A)
 Subject Leader for Art

Mrs Gilian Wales - Class Teacher (6W)
Subject Leader for Geography

Mrs Julie Welham - Teaching Assistant
Mr Callum Ousby - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Pickard - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Margaret Carney - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Justine Hardisty
Support for Leader of Art
 
Miss Amy Martin
Support for French

Intervention Teachers

Mr Roger Osborne - Upper Key Stage Lead and
Subject Lead for Mathematics  

Mrs Marie Bennett - Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs Leslie Barrett - Teaching Assistant

Support

Mrs Suzanne Priestnall - Teacher and Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Riches - School Learning Mentor
 
Mrs Sharon Beaumont - School Learning Mentor and
Support for School Council

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Nigel Medd - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Andrea Bramham - Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Nicola Brooke - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Julie Goring - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Tracey Harland - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Margaret Carney - Lunchtime Assistant
      Mr Lloyd Stoney - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Brenda Wright - Lunchtime Assistant 
 
Mrs Beverley Woodhead - School Catering Manager
Mr Andrew Grayson - Catering Assistant
Mrs Liza Jeffries  - Catering Assistant
Miss Stephanie Varley - Catering Assistant
Miss Rebecca Manley - Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Rathbone - Catering Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Breakfast Club manager
Mrs Liz Mann
Mrs Andrea Bramham
Mrs Brenda Wright
Mrs Margaret Carney

After School Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah
Miss Emma Beaumont (Maternity)
Miss Salli Dobson
Miss Olivia Henley 
Mrs Susan Raynor
Mr Andy Grayston