,
Message sent from:

Staff List 2016-17

Senior Leadership

Mrs Karen Patel - Headteacher
 
Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader Foundation Stage

Mrs Tracey Welford - Senior Leader Key Stage One, Subject Leader for English, Teaching Assistant Link

Mrs Louise Davison - Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, Subject Leader for Music and Performing Arts, Student Link

Mr Roger Osborne - Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two Assessment Lead

Nursery

Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader
Foundation Stage Leader, Nursery Teacher

Nursery Nurses:
Mrs Wendy Betts
Mrs Victoria Blyth
Mrs Sara Findley
 
Mrs Nicola Sykes - Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Beaumont - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs Amy Hardcastle - Class Teacher (Hedgehogs)
Subject Leader for PSHCE

Mrs Claire Westmoreland- Class Teacher (Rabbits)
Subject Leader for Eco Schools
 
Mrs Katie Jewison - Class Teacher (Rabbits)
Subject Leader for RE

  Miss Salli Dobson - Teaching Assistant
Miss Olivia Henley - Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Beaumont - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

 Miss Zoe Atkinson - Class Teacher (1A)
Subject Lead for Art

      Mrs Rebecca Rossitier - Class Teacher (1RN) 
Maternity Leave
Miss Vicky Newhouse - Class Teacher (1RN)
Subject Leaders for PE
Mrs Gaynor Abendsteing - Class Teacher covering maternity leave
 
Mrs Julie Pears - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sunania Singh - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Judith Quigley - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Tracey Welford - Class Teacher (2W)
Senior Leader Key Stage One, Subject Leader for English, Teaching Assistant Link

Mrs Alex Osborne - Class Teacher (2O)
-Subject Leader for History

Mrs Nicola Wolf - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Lowton - Teaching Assistant

Office Team


Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Lally - Senior Office Administrator
Miss Pippa Ashworth - Office Administrator

Cleaning Team

Mr Lloyd Stoney - School Superintendent
Mrs Brenda Wright - School Cleaner
Mrs Avril Allen - School Cleaner
Mrs Maurine Bedford - School Cleaner
Mrs Andrea Bramham - School Cleaner
Mrs Joanne Crossland - School Cleaner  
Mrs Julie Goring - School Cleaner
Mrs Jackie Towning – School Cleaner
 

Key Holders

Mr Paul Mann - Key Holder    
Mr Craig Hardisty - Key Holder   

Year 3

Mrs Amy Barone - Class Teacher (3B)
Subject Leader for ICT
 
Mrs Emma Davis - Class Teacher (3D)
 Subject Leader for Science
 
Mrs Amanda Balme - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill Dobson - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Louise Davison - Class Teacher (4D)
Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, Subject Leader for Music and Performing Arts, Student Link    

Miss Zoe Lavendar - Class Teacher (4L)
Subject Leader for French
 
   Miss Michelle Conder - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Pickard - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss Naomi Gough - Class Teacher (5G)
Subject Leader for Library

Mr Roger Osborne - Class Teacher (5O)
 Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two Assessment Lead
 
Mrs Liz Mann - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katrina Leeman - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Amy Chester - Class Teacher (6C)
 Subject Leader for Mathematics

Mrs Gilian Wales - Class Teacher (6W)
Subject Leader for Geography

Mrs Julie Welham - Teaching Assistant
Mr Callum Ousby - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Justine Hardisty
Miss Amy Bartle

Intervention Teachers

Mrs Marie Bennett - Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs Leslie Barrett - Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs Robin Young - Teaching Assistant Speech and Language

Support

Mrs Suzanne Priestnall - Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Riches - School Learning Mentor
 
Mrs Sharon Beaumont - School Learning Mentor and
Support for School Council

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Nigel Medd - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Andrea Bramham - Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Nicola Brooke - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Julie Goring - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Tracey Harland - Lunchtime Assistant
      Mr Lloyd Stoney - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Brenda Wright - Lunchtime Assistant 
 
Vacant - School Catering Manager
Mr Andrew Grayson - Catering Assistant
Mrs Liza Jeffries  - Catering Assistant
Miss Stephanie Varley - Catering Assistant
Miss Rebecca Manley - Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Rathbone - Catering Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Breakfast Club manager
Mrs Liz Mann
Mrs Andrea Bramham
Mrs Brenda Wright

After School Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah
Miss Emma Beaumont (Maternity)
Miss Salli Dobson
Miss Olivia Henley 
Miss Michelle Pickard
Mr Andy Grayston